Tour Schedule

 

The Sesame Street/USO Experience for Military Families is touring the U.S. in 2015. New tour dates, show times and base locations will be added in the coming months. Please check back here regularly for the latest schedule.

Tour Date

 

Base

 

Venue

 

Show Times

 

Theme

 
May 7 Eielson AFB, AK Movie Theater #3309 6 p.m. Moving
May 8 Eielson AFB, AK Movie Theater #3309 6 p.m. Transition
May 10 Fort Wainwright, AK Fitness Center 2 p.m. Moving
May 10 Fort Wainwright, AK Fitness Center 5 p.m. Transition
May 11 Fort Wainwright, AK Fitness Center 5 p.m. Moving
May 15 JB Elmendorf-Richardson, AK Talkeetna Theater 3:30 p.m. Transition
May 15 JB Elmendorf-Richardson, AK Talkeetna Theater 6 p.m. Transition
May 16 JB Elmendorf-Richardson, AK Talkeetna Theater 12:30 p.m. Transition
May 19 BSU Kodiak, AK Fitness Center 5 p.m. Moving
May 20 BSU Kodiak, AK Fitness Center 2:30 p.m. Transition
June 7 NAS Sigonella, Italy Gym Bldg 175 5 p.m. Transition
June 8 NAS Sigonella, Italy Gym Bldg 175 5 p.m. Moving
June 11 NSA Naples, Italy High School Gym 5 p.m. Moving
June 13 USAG Vicenza, Italy Fitness Center Gym 2:30 p.m. Moving
June 13 USAG Vicenza, Italy Fitness Center Gym 5:30 p.m. Moving
June 16 Aviano AB, Italy Elementary School Theater 2 p.m. Moving
June 16 Aviano AB, Italy Elementary School Theater 5 p.m. Transition
June 19 USAG Grafenwoehr (Vilseck), Germany Memorial Gym 6 p.m. Moving
June 20 USAG Grafenwoehr (Vilseck), Germany Memorial Gym 3 p.m. Moving
June 20 USAG Grafenwoehr, Germany Memorial Gym 7 p.m Moving
June 22 USAG Bavaria Hohenfels, Germany Hohenfels Middle/High School Gym Bldg. 781 2 p.m. Moving
June 22 USAG Bavaria Hohenfels, Germany Hohenfels Middle/High School Gym Bldg. 781 5 p.m. Moving
June 24 USAG Ansbach, Germany Katterbach Fitness Center Bldg. 2 p.m. Moving
June 24 USAG Ansbach, Germany Katterbach Fitness Center Bldg. 6:30 p.m. Moving
June 26 USAG Stuttgart, Germany Patch Fitness Center 2 p.m. Moving
June 26 USAG Stuttgart, Germany Patch Fitness Center 5 p.m. Transition
June 28 USAG Wiesbaden, Germany Fitness Center Bldg. 1631 2 p.m. Moving
June 28 USAG Wiesbaden, Germany Fitness Center Bldg. 1631 6 p.m. Transition
June 30 USAG Kaiserslautern, Germany Kleber Fitness Center Gym 3:30 p.m. Moving
June 30 USAG Kaiserslautern, Germany Kleber Fitness Center Gym 6:30 p.m. Moving
July 1 USAG Kaiserslautern, Germany Kleber Fitness Center Gym 3:30 p.m. Transition
July 1 USAG Kaiserslautern, Germany Kleber Fitness Center Gym 6:30 p.m. Transition
July 6 Ramstein AB, Germany Youth Center Gym 2 p.m. Moving
July 6 Ramstein AB, Germany Youth Center Gym 4:30 p.m. Transition
July 7 Ramstein AB, Germany Youth Center Gym 2 p.m. Moving
July 9 USAG Baumholder, Germany Hall of Champions Gym 2 p.m. Moving
July 9 USAG Baumholder, Germany Hall of Champions Gym 5 p.m. Moving
July 11 Spangdahlem AB, Germany Skelton Fitness Center 10 a.m. Moving
July 11 Spangdahlem AB, Germany Skelton Fitness Center 1 p.m. Transition
July 13 Schinnen USAG, Netherlands Activity Center 6 p.m. Moving
July 15 Brussels USAG, Belgium Brussels American School Gym 5 p.m. Moving
July 18 RAF Alconbury, UK Youth Center Gym 2 p.m. Transition
July 18 RAF Alconbury, UK Youth Center Gym 5 p.m. Transition
July 20 RAF Lakenheath, UK Lakenheath Gym 2 p.m. Moving
July 20 RAF Lakenheath, UK Lakenheath Gym 4:30 pm. Moving
July 22 RAF Mildenhall, UK Youth Center Gym 2 p.m. Moving
July 22 RAF Mildenhall, UK Youth Center Gym 6 p.m. Moving
July 28 Moron AFB, Spain Club Andaluz Ballroom 5 p.m. Moving
July 30 Naval Station Rota, Spain DGF High School Auditorium 6 p.m. Moving
August 10 Misawa Air Base, Japan Misawa Civic Center 6 p.m. Moving
August 11 Misawa Air Base, Japan Misawa Civic Center 11 a.m. Transition
August 14 MCAS Iwakuni, Japan Sakura Theater 4 p.m. Moving
August 14 MCAS Iwakuni, Japan Sakura Theater 7 p.m. Moving
August 16 FA Sasebo, Japan Fleet Fitness Center 4 p.m. Moving
August 19 NAF Atsugi, Japan Ranger Gym 2 p.m. Moving
August 19 NAF Atsugi, Japan Ranger Gym 4:30 p.m. Transition
August 21 Yokota Air Base, Japan Taiyo Community Center 3 p.m. Moving
August 21 Yokota Air Base, Japan Taiyo Community Center 5:30 p.m. Transition
August 22 Yokota Air Base, Japan Taiyo Community Center 3 p.m. Moving
August 22 Yokota Air Base, Japan Taiyo Community Center 5:30 p.m. Transition
August 24 FA Yokosuka, Japan Benny Decker Theater 4:30 p.m. Moving
August 24 FA Yokosuka, Japan Benny Decker Theater 7 p.m. Transition
August 25 FA Yokosuka, Japan Benny Decker Theater 4:30 p.m. Moving
August 25 FA Yokosuka, Japan Benny Decker Theater 7 p.m. Transition
August 31 Camp Courtney, Japan Ironworks Gym 5:30 p.m. Moving
September 2 Camp Kinser, Japan Semper Fit Gym 5:30 p.m. Moving
September 3 Camp Foster, Japan Community Center Theater 6 p.m. Moving
September 4 Camp Foster, Japan Community Center Theater 2:30 p.m. Moving
September 4 Camp Foster, Japan Community Center Theater 5:30 p.m. Transition
September 8 Kadena Air Base, Japan Keystone Theater 4 p.m. Moving
September 8 Kadena Air Base, Japan Keystone Theater 6:30 p.m. Moving
September 9 Kadena Air Base, Japan Keystone Theater 4 p.m. Moving
September 9 Kadena Air Base, Japan Keystone Theater 6:30 p.m. Moving
September 19 Andersen AFB, Guam Coral Reef Fitness Center 2 p.m. Moving
September 19 Andersen AFB, Guam Coral Reef Fitness Center 5:30 p.m. Moving
September 20 Naval Base Guam, Guam The Big Screen Theater 2 p.m. Moving
September 20 Naval Base Guam, Guam The Big Screen Theater 6 p.m. Moving
September 30 MCB Hawaii, HI Kahuna Ballroom 2 p.m. Moving
September 30 MCB Hawaii, HI Kahuna Ballroom 6 p.m. Moving
October 1 MCB Hawaii, HI Kahuna Ballroom 6 p.m. Moving
October 2 Schofield Barracks, HI Martinez Fitness Center 3 p.m. Transition
October 2 Schofield Barracks, HI Martinez Fitness Center 6 p.m. Moving
October 3 JB Pearl Harbor Hickam, HI Hickam Gym 2 p.m. Moving
October 3 JB Pearl Harbor Hickam, HI Hickam Gym 5 p.m. Moving
October 4 JB Pearl Harbor Hickam, HI Hickam Gym 2 p.m. Moving
October 4 JB Pearl Harbor Hickam, HI Hickam Gym 5 p.m. Moving
October 14 Camp Humphreys, Korea Super Gym 2 p.m. Moving
October 14 Camp Humphreys, Korea Super Gym 6 p.m. Transition
October 18 CFA Chinhae, Korea Base Gym 2:30 p.m. Moving
October 23 Camp Casey, Korea Hansen Gym 3:30 p.m. Moving
October 23 Camp Casey, Korea Hansen Gym 7 p.m. Moving
October 24 Yongsan USAG, Korea Collier Field House 2 p.m. Transition
October 24 Yongsan USAG, Korean Collier Field House 6 p.m. Transition


2012 Tour Bus Wrap VideoPhotos/VideosRelated LinksFAQsBiosTour Schedule
More Ways to Follow